1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. TVTEK LIMITED

TVTEK LIMITED

THE PICASSO BUILDING, CALDERVALE ROAD, WAKEFIELD  WF1 5PF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06608533
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TVTEK LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WAKEFIELD. TVTEK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 9 days.

Name TVTEK LIMITED
Company number 06608533
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE PICASSO BUILDING
CALDERVALE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WF1 5PF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Heike Maria Rathgeber Nationality: German Dates: Friday, June 1, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Lukas Rathgeber Nationality: German Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Friday, June 1, 2018 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (200 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TVTEK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TVTEK LIMITED 02 Jun 2008