1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information technology service activities
  5. /
  6. NESPA LTD

NESPA LTD

8 DUDLINGTON ROAD, UPPER CLAPTON, LONDON  E5 9PL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06608560
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NESPA LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. NESPA LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 9 days.

Name NESPA LTD
Company number 06608560
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 DUDLINGTON ROAD
UPPER CLAPTON
LONDON
E5 9PL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Paul William Beasley Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, January 1, 2017 - present significant influence or control
significant influence or control as trust
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NESPA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NESPA LTD 02 Jun 2008