1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  5. /
  6. DAVID STERNE PRINT MEDIA LIMITED

DAVID STERNE PRINT MEDIA LIMITED

47 LIVINGSTONE ROAD, PALMERS GREEN, LONDON  N13 4SD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06608617
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DAVID STERNE PRINT MEDIA LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. DAVID STERNE PRINT MEDIA LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 9 days.

Name DAVID STERNE PRINT MEDIA LIMITED
Company number 06608617
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 47 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 4SD
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Oliver Sterne Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 July 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 June 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DAVID STERNE PRINT MEDIA LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DAVID STERNE PRINT MEDIA LIMITED 02 Jun 2008