1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information technology service activities
  5. /
  6. INFOPAS LIMITED

INFOPAS LIMITED

12A CRESCENT RISE, BARNET  EN4 9RR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06608701
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

INFOPAS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BARNET. INFOPAS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name INFOPAS LIMITED
Company number 06608701
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 12A CRESCENT RISE
BARNET
EN4 9RR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Pradeep Errapothu Nationality: Indian Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (292 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against INFOPAS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
INFOPAS LIMITED 03 Jun 2008
INTELSAP LIMITED 19 Feb 2009