1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. BROOKLAND ASSOCIATES LIMITED

BROOKLAND ASSOCIATES LIMITED

3 COMPTON AVENUE, POOLE  BH14 8PS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06608706
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BROOKLAND ASSOCIATES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in POOLE. BROOKLAND ASSOCIATES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 14 days.

Name BROOKLAND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Company number 06608706
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 COMPTON AVENUE
POOLE
BH14 8PS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Kate Pamela Glasbrook Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr David John Glasbrook Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BROOKLAND ASSOCIATES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BROOKLAND ASSOCIATES LIMITED 03 Jun 2008