1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. NEXTVALUE LTD

NEXTVALUE LTD

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON  N1 7GU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06608724
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NEXTVALUE LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. NEXTVALUE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name NEXTVALUE LTD
Company number 06608724
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Francois Peigne Nationality: French Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 29 June
Next annual accounts due 29 March 2023, (229 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NEXTVALUE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NEXTVALUE LTD 03 Jun 2008
NEXTSOURCIA LIMITED 17 Feb 2014