1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other publishing activities
  5. /
  6. STRATTON CRAIG LIMITED

STRATTON CRAIG LIMITED

BROAD QUAY HOUSE, PRINCE STREET, BRISTOL  BS1 4DJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06608725
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

STRATTON CRAIG LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. STRATTON CRAIG LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other publishing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 14 days.

Name STRATTON CRAIG LIMITED
Company number 06608725
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BROAD QUAY HOUSE
PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4DJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Emma Clare Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, March 5, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Darren James Clare Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2023, (408 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STRATTON CRAIG LIMITED 03 Jun 2008
BECKLEBEE LIMITED 04 Aug 2008