1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. INAURO CONSULTING LTD

INAURO CONSULTING LTD

5 BARNFIELD CRESCENT, EXETER  EX1 1QT
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06608776
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

INAURO CONSULTING LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EXETER. INAURO CONSULTING LTD has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name INAURO CONSULTING LTD
Company number 06608776
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 BARNFIELD CRESCENT
EXETER
EX1 1QT
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Andrea Jane Louise Millbank Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2021, (-498 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2019
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against INAURO CONSULTING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
INAURO CONSULTING LTD 03 Jun 2008
BABY COACH LTD 27 Oct 2014