1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Printing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ART PRINTERS LTD

ART PRINTERS LTD

60 LINDEN ROAD, BOGNOR REGIS  PO21 2AR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06608861
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ART PRINTERS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOGNOR REGIS. ART PRINTERS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Printing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name ART PRINTERS LTD
Company number 06608861
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 60 LINDEN ROAD
BOGNOR REGIS
PO21 2AR
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Charles David Trickett Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Duncan John Parkin Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr John Raynard Ellis-Cockell Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 3, 2016 - Thursday, February 25, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2023, (384 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ART PRINTERS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ART PRINTERS LTD 03 Jun 2008