1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. SIMBA DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

SIMBA DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

WATERGATE BUILDINGS, NEW CRANE STREET, CHESTER  CH1 4JE
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06608930
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

SIMBA DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHESTER. SIMBA DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 8 months and 25 days.

Name SIMBA DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number 06608930
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WATERGATE BUILDINGS
NEW CRANE STREET
CHESTER
CH1 4JE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at SIMBA DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 June 2015
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SIMBA DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SIMBA DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED 03 Jun 2008
FORUMSPAN LIMITED 28 Oct 2008
SIMBA SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED 05 Dec 2009