1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Business and domestic software development
  5. /
  6. RAPHID IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

RAPHID IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

THE LONG LODGE 265-269 KINGSTON ROAD, WIMBLEDON, LONDON  SW19 3NW
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06608947
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

RAPHID IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. RAPHID IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Business and domestic software development. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 7 months and 16 days.

Name RAPHID IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number 06608947
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE LONG LODGE 265-269 KINGSTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 3NW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Janardhan Karri Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, November 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 27 November 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RAPHID IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RAPHID IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED 03 Jun 2008