1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information technology service activities
  5. /
  6. DIGIT CONTENT SERVICES LIMITED

DIGIT CONTENT SERVICES LIMITED

EVOLUTION HOUSE ICENI COURT, DELFT WAY, NORWICH  NR6 6BB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06608949
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DIGIT CONTENT SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORWICH. DIGIT CONTENT SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name DIGIT CONTENT SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 06608949
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address EVOLUTION HOUSE ICENI COURT
DELFT WAY
NORWICH
NR6 6BB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daniel Payne Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Daniel William Gould Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 29 June
Next annual accounts due 29 March 2023, (229 days left)
Latest accounts 29 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DIGIT CONTENT SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DIGIT CONTENT SERVICES LIMITED 03 Jun 2008