1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. OCS CASH MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

OCS CASH MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

66 PRESCOT STREET, LONDON  E1 8NN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609007
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

OCS CASH MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. OCS CASH MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 14 days.

Name OCS CASH MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number 06609007
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 66 PRESCOT STREET
LONDON
E1 8NN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
O.C.S. Consulting Plc E1 8NN Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 March
Next annual accounts due 30 December 2022, (134 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OCS CASH MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OCS CASH MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED 03 Jun 2008