1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Television programme production activities
  5. /
  6. I-ONE POST LIMITED

I-ONE POST LIMITED

COMPASS HOUSE, 6, BILLETFIELD, TAUNTON  TA1 3NN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609038
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

I-ONE POST LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAUNTON. I-ONE POST LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Television programme production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name I-ONE POST LIMITED
Company number 06609038
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address COMPASS HOUSE, 6
BILLETFIELD
TAUNTON
TA1 3NN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Adam Matthew Coates Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 April 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 March 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against I-ONE POST LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
I-ONE POST LIMITED 03 Jun 2008