1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. KLOUDBIZZ LIMITED

KLOUDBIZZ LIMITED

SG HOUSE, 6 ST. CROSS ROAD, WINCHESTER  SO23 9HX
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609073
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

KLOUDBIZZ LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WINCHESTER. KLOUDBIZZ LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name KLOUDBIZZ LIMITED
Company number 06609073
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SG HOUSE
6 ST. CROSS ROAD
WINCHESTER
SO23 9HX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ana Bela Comes Pinto Nationality: Portuguese Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Sean Roland O'Mahoney Nationality: German Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-133 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KLOUDBIZZ LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KLOUDBIZZ LIMITED 03 Jun 2008
4 LEAF CLOVER SOLUTIONS LIMITED 08 Nov 2019