1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. FLIGHT DATA CONSULTANCY LTD

FLIGHT DATA CONSULTANCY LTD

15 JOHN IRELAND WAY, WASHINGTON, PULBOROUGH  RH20 4EP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609312
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

FLIGHT DATA CONSULTANCY LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PULBOROUGH. FLIGHT DATA CONSULTANCY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name FLIGHT DATA CONSULTANCY LTD
Company number 06609312
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15 JOHN IRELAND WAY
WASHINGTON
PULBOROUGH
RH20 4EP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Dominic Francis Glithero Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FLIGHT DATA CONSULTANCY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FLIGHT DATA CONSULTANCY LTD 03 Jun 2008