1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. KONSTRUKT TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATES LTD.

KONSTRUKT TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATES LTD.

86-90 PAUL STREET, LONDON  EC2A 4NE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609331
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

KONSTRUKT TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATES LTD. was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. KONSTRUKT TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATES LTD. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name KONSTRUKT TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATES LTD.
Company number 06609331
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 86-90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Philip William Rolph Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 3, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Ms Cynthia Micallef Nationality: Maltese Dates: Friday, June 3, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KONSTRUKT TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATES LTD..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KONSTRUKT TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATES LTD. 03 Jun 2008
SAIREE CONSULTING LIMITED 11 May 2018