1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Reproduction of sound recording
  5. /
  6. CS WORLD SERVICES LIMITED

CS WORLD SERVICES LIMITED

23 NICHOL PLACE, COTFORD ST. LUKE, TAUNTON  TA4 1JD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609349
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CS WORLD SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAUNTON. CS WORLD SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Reproduction of sound recording. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name CS WORLD SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 06609349
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 23 NICHOL PLACE
COTFORD ST. LUKE
TAUNTON
TA4 1JD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr James Fox Williams Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 3, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CS WORLD SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CS WORLD SERVICES LIMITED 03 Jun 2008