1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Business and domestic software development
  5. /
  6. ORPHIX LIMITED

ORPHIX LIMITED

19 MEREDITH RD, HILSEA, PORTSMOUTH  PO2 9NL
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609360
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ORPHIX LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PORTSMOUTH. ORPHIX LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Business and domestic software development. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name ORPHIX LIMITED
Company number 06609360
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 19 MEREDITH RD
HILSEA
PORTSMOUTH
PO2 9NL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Christopher Stuart Hornby Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (80 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ORPHIX LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ORPHIX LIMITED 03 Jun 2008