1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. FLAMECHECK INTERNATIONAL LTD

FLAMECHECK INTERNATIONAL LTD

C/O BEVAN & BUCKLAND LANGDON HOUSE, LANGDON ROAD, SWANSEA WATERFRONT  SA1 8QY
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609447
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

FLAMECHECK INTERNATIONAL LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SWANSEA WATERFRONT. FLAMECHECK INTERNATIONAL LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 5 months and 14 days.

Name FLAMECHECK INTERNATIONAL LTD
Company number 06609447
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O BEVAN & BUCKLAND LANGDON HOUSE
LANGDON ROAD
SWANSEA WATERFRONT
SA1 8QY
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at FLAMECHECK INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 December 2015
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 20 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FLAMECHECK INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FLAMECHECK INTERNATIONAL LTD 03 Jun 2008