1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. VIMTECH LTD

VIMTECH LTD

220C BLYTHE ROAD, LONDON  W14 0HH
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609476
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

VIMTECH LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. VIMTECH LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 4 months and 3 days.

Name VIMTECH LTD
Company number 06609476
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 220C BLYTHE ROAD
LONDON
W14 0HH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Anna Pieczykolan Nationality: Polish Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 May 2020
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VIMTECH LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VIMTECH LTD 03 Jun 2008