1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. CALIBRATION ENGINEERING LTD

CALIBRATION ENGINEERING LTD

11 LEYS ROAD, HARVINGTON, EVESHAM  WR11 8NA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609508
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CALIBRATION ENGINEERING LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EVESHAM. CALIBRATION ENGINEERING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name CALIBRATION ENGINEERING LTD
Company number 06609508
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 11 LEYS ROAD
HARVINGTON
EVESHAM
WR11 8NA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Martin John Lawton Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CALIBRATION ENGINEERING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CALIBRATION ENGINEERING LTD 03 Jun 2008