1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
  5. /
  6. ENELEC LTD

ENELEC LTD

35 RIDGEWAY CLOSE, LIGHTWATER  GU18 5XX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609521
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ENELEC LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIGHTWATER. ENELEC LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Address

Registered Address 35 RIDGEWAY CLOSE
LIGHTWATER
GU18 5XX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr David Ronald Bertenshaw Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 3, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (200 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ENELEC LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ENELEC LTD 03 Jun 2008