1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sound recording and music publishing activities
  5. /
  6. STONE COLD PUBLISHING LTD

STONE COLD PUBLISHING LTD

ANJELI CHAPEL NORTHGATE, PINCHBECK, SPALDING  PE11 3TB
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609598
  • Last Updated: 30 Jun 2021

Company profile

STONE COLD PUBLISHING LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SPALDING. STONE COLD PUBLISHING LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Sound recording and music publishing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 3 months and 26 days.

Name STONE COLD PUBLISHING LTD
Company number 06609598
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ANJELI CHAPEL NORTHGATE
PINCHBECK
SPALDING
PE11 3TB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Luke Matthew Saint Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, August 11, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 June 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STONE COLD PUBLISHING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STONE COLD PUBLISHING LTD 03 Jun 2008