1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. DMC PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

DMC PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

5 HAMPSHIRE RISE, WARFIELD, BRACKNELL  RG42 3JW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609617
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DMC PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRACKNELL. DMC PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 14 days.

Name DMC PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company number 06609617
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 HAMPSHIRE RISE
WARFIELD
BRACKNELL
RG42 3JW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Donna Mccaslin Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Craig Mccaslin Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DMC PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DMC PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 03 Jun 2008