1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. P A ENTERPRISES LIMITED

P A ENTERPRISES LIMITED

161 MINNIS ROAD, BIRCHINGTON  CT7 9QD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609663
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

P A ENTERPRISES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRCHINGTON. P A ENTERPRISES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name P A ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Company number 06609663
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 161 MINNIS ROAD
BIRCHINGTON
CT7 9QD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alan Buckley Jones Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2023, (414 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2021
Next confirmation statement due 19 May 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 21 April 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against P A ENTERPRISES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
P A ENTERPRISES LIMITED 03 Jun 2008
P A PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED 24 Jun 2010