1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information technology service activities
  5. /
  6. SPRINGFIELD MEDIA LTD

SPRINGFIELD MEDIA LTD

WILSON FIELD LIMITED THE MANOR HOUSE, 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH, SHEFFIELD  S11 9PS
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609843
  • Last Updated: 30 Jun 2021

Company profile

SPRINGFIELD MEDIA LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHEFFIELD. SPRINGFIELD MEDIA LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 2 months and 16 days.

Name SPRINGFIELD MEDIA LTD
Company number 06609843
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WILSON FIELD LIMITED THE MANOR HOUSE
260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
S11 9PS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mark Robert Preston Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 3, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mrs Samantha Preston Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 3, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 June 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2018

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SPRINGFIELD MEDIA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SPRINGFIELD MEDIA LTD 03 Jun 2008
SAGE PARTNERSHOP LTD. 24 Oct 2008