1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
  5. /
  6. BATEMAN QUALITY ASSOCIATES LIMITED

BATEMAN QUALITY ASSOCIATES LIMITED

THE SMIDDY, 2 BLACKSMITHS END, BLUNTISHAM  PE28 3JH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609849
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BATEMAN QUALITY ASSOCIATES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BLUNTISHAM. BATEMAN QUALITY ASSOCIATES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name BATEMAN QUALITY ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Company number 06609849
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE SMIDDY
2 BLACKSMITHS END
BLUNTISHAM
PE28 3JH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Karen Marion Bateman Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 3, 2017 - Thursday, March 24, 2022 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Tim Bateman Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BATEMAN QUALITY ASSOCIATES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BATEMAN QUALITY ASSOCIATES LIMITED 03 Jun 2008