1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Television programme production activities
  5. /
  6. SJFOTO AND BROADCAST LIMITED

SJFOTO AND BROADCAST LIMITED

26 SANDRINGHAM WAY, NEWFIELD, CHESTER LE STREET  DH2 2FE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609896
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SJFOTO AND BROADCAST LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHESTER LE STREET. SJFOTO AND BROADCAST LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Television programme production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name SJFOTO AND BROADCAST LIMITED
Company number 06609896
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 26 SANDRINGHAM WAY
NEWFIELD
CHESTER LE STREET
DH2 2FE
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Simon Foggin Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SJFOTO AND BROADCAST LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SJFOTO AND BROADCAST LIMITED 03 Jun 2008