1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Television programme production activities
  5. /
  6. ARTISTIC MOVEMENT LTD

ARTISTIC MOVEMENT LTD

THE STUDIO, PEAN HILL, WHITSTABLE  CT5 3BD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609942
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ARTISTIC MOVEMENT LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WHITSTABLE. ARTISTIC MOVEMENT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Television programme production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 14 days.

Name ARTISTIC MOVEMENT LTD
Company number 06609942
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE STUDIO
PEAN HILL
WHITSTABLE
CT5 3BD
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David George Ridley Collom Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 3, 2017 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ARTISTIC MOVEMENT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARTISTIC MOVEMENT LTD 03 Jun 2008