1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information technology service activities
  5. /
  6. INSPIRE3 LIMITED

INSPIRE3 LIMITED

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON  N1 7GU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06609964
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

INSPIRE3 LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. INSPIRE3 LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 14 days.

Name INSPIRE3 LIMITED
Company number 06609964
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Karl David Moore Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against INSPIRE3 LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
INSPIRE3 LIMITED 03 Jun 2008