1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Building of pleasure and sporting boats
  5. /
  6. LEISURE CRAFT COATINGS LIMITED

LEISURE CRAFT COATINGS LIMITED

HILLSIDE, BOURNE HILL, WHERSTEAD, IPSWICH  IP2 8NQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06610160
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LEISURE CRAFT COATINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in IPSWICH. LEISURE CRAFT COATINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Building of pleasure and sporting boats. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name LEISURE CRAFT COATINGS LIMITED
Company number 06610160
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HILLSIDE
BOURNE HILL, WHERSTEAD
IPSWICH
IP2 8NQ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kevan Paul Vinnicombe Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LEISURE CRAFT COATINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LEISURE CRAFT COATINGS LIMITED 03 Jun 2008