1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. EMA UK CONSULTING LIMITED

EMA UK CONSULTING LIMITED

80 DUKES DRIVE, NEWBOLD, CHESTERFIELD  S41 8QE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06610171
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

EMA UK CONSULTING LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHESTERFIELD. EMA UK CONSULTING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name EMA UK CONSULTING LIMITED
Company number 06610171
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 80 DUKES DRIVE
NEWBOLD
CHESTERFIELD
S41 8QE
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Gough Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EMA UK CONSULTING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EMA UK CONSULTING LIMITED 03 Jun 2008