1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers
  5. /
  6. SERVORAD LIMITED

SERVORAD LIMITED

PO BOX 494, 66A YORK ROAD, WEYBRIDGE  KT13 9WT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06610175
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SERVORAD LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEYBRIDGE. SERVORAD LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name SERVORAD LIMITED
Company number 06610175
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PO BOX 494
66A YORK ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
KT13 9WT
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Michael Gould Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Peter John Holland Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SERVORAD LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SERVORAD LIMITED 03 Jun 2008