1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. JAZTECH LIMITED

JAZTECH LIMITED

9 CARLOW DRIVE, WEST SLEEKBURN, CHOPPINGTON  NE62 5UT
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06610179
  • Last Updated: 01 Jun 2022

Company profile

JAZTECH LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHOPPINGTON. JAZTECH LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 14 days.

Name JAZTECH LIMITED
Company number 06610179
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jun 2008
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 CARLOW DRIVE
WEST SLEEKBURN
CHOPPINGTON
NE62 5UT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Simon Anthony Eades Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2021, (-413 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2019
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JAZTECH LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JAZTECH LIMITED 03 Jun 2008