1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. JOHN PINDER LIMITED

JOHN PINDER LIMITED

RESOLUTION HOUSE, 12 MILL HILL, LEEDS  LS1 5DQ
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06610243
  • Last Updated: 30 Jun 2021

Company profile

JOHN PINDER LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 3, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. JOHN PINDER LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 8 months and 2 days.

Address

Registered Address RESOLUTION HOUSE
12 MILL HILL
LEEDS
LS1 5DQ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Philip Pinder Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 5 April
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 05 April 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 March 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JOHN PINDER LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JOHN PINDER LIMITED 03 Jun 2008