1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Production of meat and poultry meat products
  5. /
  6. FARMER PALMER'S PRODUCTS LIMITED

FARMER PALMER'S PRODUCTS LIMITED

175 HIGH STREET, TONBRIDGE  TN9 1BX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06610361
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

FARMER PALMER'S PRODUCTS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TONBRIDGE. FARMER PALMER'S PRODUCTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of meat and poultry meat products. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 7 days.

Name FARMER PALMER'S PRODUCTS LIMITED
Company number 06610361
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 175 HIGH STREET
TONBRIDGE
TN9 1BX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Jess Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (200 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FARMER PALMER'S PRODUCTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FARMER PALMER'S PRODUCTS LIMITED 04 Jun 2008
FARMER PALMER'S LIMITED 10 Jul 2008