1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
  5. /
  6. CRUMBS AND DOILIES LIMITED

CRUMBS AND DOILIES LIMITED

1 VINCENT SQUARE, LONDON  SW1P 2PN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06610379
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CRUMBS AND DOILIES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. CRUMBS AND DOILIES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 7 days.

Name CRUMBS AND DOILIES LIMITED
Company number 06610379
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 VINCENT SQUARE
LONDON
SW1P 2PN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Samuel Nicholas Bishop Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Miss Jemma Wilson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 July 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 02 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CRUMBS AND DOILIES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CRUMBS AND DOILIES LIMITED 04 Jun 2008