1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Weaving of textiles
  5. /
  6. SADAQAT GLOBAL LIMITED

SADAQAT GLOBAL LIMITED

UNIT 6 WESTPOINT ENTERPRISE PARK, CLARENCE AVENUE, TRAFFORD PARK, MANCHESTER  M17 1QS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06610383
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SADAQAT GLOBAL LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. SADAQAT GLOBAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Weaving of textiles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 7 days.

Name SADAQAT GLOBAL LIMITED
Company number 06610383
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 6 WESTPOINT ENTERPRISE PARK, CLARENCE AVENUE
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1QS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Shoaib Mukhtar Nationality: Pakistani Dates: Sunday, June 4, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control as firm
Mr Khurram Mukhtar Nationality: Pakistani Dates: Sunday, June 4, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 15
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 13

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SADAQAT GLOBAL LIMITED 04 Jun 2008