1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
  5. /
  6. GROVE REED JOINERY LIMITED

GROVE REED JOINERY LIMITED

UNIT 33/2 ST HELEN WAY, ST HELEN AUCKLAND, BISHOP AUCKLAND  DL14 9AZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06610385
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GROVE REED JOINERY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BISHOP AUCKLAND. GROVE REED JOINERY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 7 days.

Name GROVE REED JOINERY LIMITED
Company number 06610385
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 33/2 ST HELEN WAY
ST HELEN AUCKLAND
BISHOP AUCKLAND
DL14 9AZ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Graeme Leslie Ripley Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (292 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 4

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GROVE REED JOINERY LIMITED 04 Jun 2008