1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Printing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. THE LABEL PEOPLE LIMITED

THE LABEL PEOPLE LIMITED

THE OLD POLICE STATION, WHITBURN STREET, BRIDGNORTH  WV16 4QP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06610664
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

THE LABEL PEOPLE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRIDGNORTH. THE LABEL PEOPLE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Printing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 13 days.

Name THE LABEL PEOPLE LIMITED
Company number 06610664
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE OLD POLICE STATION
WHITBURN STREET
BRIDGNORTH
WV16 4QP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Lisa Marie Walker Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr George Alfred Walker Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (-48 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 02 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE LABEL PEOPLE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE LABEL PEOPLE LIMITED 04 Jun 2008