1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. FOUNDRY MACHINERY & SPARES LIMITED

FOUNDRY MACHINERY & SPARES LIMITED

UNIT G & H FRYERS CLOSE, BLOXWICH, WALSALL  WS3 2XQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06610843
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

FOUNDRY MACHINERY & SPARES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WALSALL. FOUNDRY MACHINERY & SPARES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 7 days.

Name FOUNDRY MACHINERY & SPARES LIMITED
Company number 06610843
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT G & H FRYERS CLOSE
BLOXWICH
WALSALL
WS3 2XQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Fms Holdings Limited Bloxwich, WS3 2XQ Dates: Thursday, April 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2023, (414 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FOUNDRY MACHINERY & SPARES LIMITED 04 Jun 2008
F M S HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Oct 2008