1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other rubber products
  5. /
  6. TAV TOOLING LIMITED

TAV TOOLING LIMITED

10 STACEY AVENUE, LONDON  N18 3PL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06610853
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TAV TOOLING LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. TAV TOOLING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other rubber products. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 7 days.

Name TAV TOOLING LIMITED
Company number 06610853
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 STACEY AVENUE
LONDON
N18 3PL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mustafa Rifat Nationality: British Dates: Friday, November 18, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TAV TOOLING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TAV TOOLING LIMITED 04 Jun 2008
TAB TOOLING LIMITED 24 Jun 2008