1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. STEAM TRACTION WORLD LIMITED

STEAM TRACTION WORLD LIMITED

33 ALVIS WAY, ROYAL OAK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DAVENTRY  NN11 8PG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06610876
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

STEAM TRACTION WORLD LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DAVENTRY. STEAM TRACTION WORLD LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other manufacturing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 7 days.

Name STEAM TRACTION WORLD LIMITED
Company number 06610876
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 33 ALVIS WAY
ROYAL OAK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DAVENTRY
NN11 8PG
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ian Griffin Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 28, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Dean Rogers Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, June 4, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
Mr Steven Leslie Baldock Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, June 4, 2017 - Thursday, November 1, 2018 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STEAM TRACTION WORLD LIMITED 04 Jun 2008