1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of office and shop furniture
  5. /
  6. BRODIE NEILL LIMITED

BRODIE NEILL LIMITED

TUSCANY WHARF, 4B ORSMAN ROAD, LONDON  N1 5QJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06610922
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BRODIE NEILL LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. BRODIE NEILL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of office and shop furniture. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 7 days.

Name BRODIE NEILL LIMITED
Company number 06610922
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address TUSCANY WHARF
4B ORSMAN ROAD
LONDON
N1 5QJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Brodie Thomas Richardson Neill Nationality: Australian Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 27 July
Next annual accounts due 27 July 2022, (-15 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 02 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BRODIE NEILL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BRODIE NEILL LIMITED 04 Jun 2008