1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of kitchen furniture
  5. /
  6. TMA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

TMA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

UNIT 1 RIVER BRENT BUSINESS PARK, TRUMPERS WAY, LONDON  W7 2QA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06610940
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TMA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. TMA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of kitchen furniture. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 7 days.

Name TMA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Company number 06610940
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 1 RIVER BRENT BUSINESS PARK
TRUMPERS WAY
LONDON
W7 2QA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Marek Iwaniak Nationality: Polish Dates: Thursday, April 7, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
Mrs Magdalena Paulina Iwaniak Nationality: Polish Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TMA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 04 Jun 2008