1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
  5. /
  6. HAVENHANDS THE BAKERS LIMITED

HAVENHANDS THE BAKERS LIMITED

8 ST JAMES SQUARE, BOROUGHBRIDGE, YORK  YO51 9AR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06611223
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HAVENHANDS THE BAKERS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in YORK. HAVENHANDS THE BAKERS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 7 days.

Name HAVENHANDS THE BAKERS LIMITED
Company number 06611223
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 ST JAMES SQUARE
BOROUGHBRIDGE
YORK
YO51 9AR
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Clarke Thornton Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 3, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (322 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HAVENHANDS THE BAKERS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HAVENHANDS THE BAKERS LIMITED 04 Jun 2008