1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. manufacture of canvas goods, sacks, etc.
  5. /
  6. ON COURSE SOLUTIONS LTD

ON COURSE SOLUTIONS LTD

23 PENLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PENLEY, WREXHAM  LL13 0LQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06611255
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ON COURSE SOLUTIONS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WREXHAM. ON COURSE SOLUTIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: manufacture of canvas goods, sacks, etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 13 days.

Name ON COURSE SOLUTIONS LTD
Company number 06611255
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 23 PENLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PENLEY
WREXHAM
LL13 0LQ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Alwena Wyn Roberts Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, January 8, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ON COURSE SOLUTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ON COURSE SOLUTIONS LTD 04 Jun 2008