1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  5. /
  6. DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD

DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD

THE COTTAGE, 5 CANNS LANE, NORTH PETHERTON  TA6 6QF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06611321
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORTH PETHERTON. DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 7 days.

Name DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD
Company number 06611321
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE COTTAGE
5 CANNS LANE
NORTH PETHERTON
TA6 6QF
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daniel Puddy Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
Mrs Casey Louisa-Joy Puddy Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (261 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DAN'S ENGINEERING LTD 04 Jun 2008