1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. EJN ENGINEERING LIMITED

EJN ENGINEERING LIMITED

ROSEBAY HOUSE ROSEBAY ROAD, LITTLEBURN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, LANGLEY MOOR, DURHAM  DH7 8HJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06611479
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

EJN ENGINEERING LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DURHAM. EJN ENGINEERING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 7 days.

Name EJN ENGINEERING LIMITED
Company number 06611479
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ROSEBAY HOUSE ROSEBAY ROAD
LITTLEBURN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, LANGLEY MOOR
DURHAM
DH7 8HJ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stephen Brown Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Sean Edward Nelson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Edward Joseph Nelson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, February 1, 2017 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Julie Nelson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, February 1, 2017 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (80 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EJN ENGINEERING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EJN ENGINEERING LIMITED 04 Jun 2008
SOCCER SENSATIONS (LEASEHOLD PROPERTIES) LTD 17 Sep 2008
MD 50 LIMITED 21 Jan 2009
CONSTRUCTION BUCKET REFURBISHMENT LTD 09 Feb 2009
BUCKET-TEC LTD 31 Jan 2010